“Thank you for all of your help these past four years.”

Danielle Dockrey

AIGC Delivers Technical Talent! The Science Post Graduate Scholarship Fund (SPGSF) Program, administered by AIGC produces results!

  • 95% graduation rate!
  • 66% of SPGSF students are women
  • Top fields include environmental science, engineering, and pharmacy

$
0
Total Support and Revenue in 2016

2018 recipients: Special Higher Education Program

Special Higher Education Program

The Bureau of Indian Education funds this need-based fellowship for students pursuing graduate or professional degrees. Students receive $3,000-$4,000 a year.

Name Degree Field of Study Tribal Affiliation
Celina Aguilar MBA Business, Administration Pueblo of San Ildefonso
Troy Aguirre JD Law Navajo Nation
Shabnam Ahmed MBA Business, Administration Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation
Issac Akande MED Educational Leadership and Policy Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Briana Albini MS Environmental Sciences/Studies Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
Nichole Alexander PharmD Pharmacy Cherokee Nation
Sylvia Allen-Lopez MSW Social Work/Welfare Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Joshuaa Allison-Burbank MA Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Navajo Nation
William Allread JD Law Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Matthias Alonzo MACCT Accounting Navajo Nation
Regina Aman MBA Business, Administration Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas
Brooke Ammann PhD Indigenous Nations Studies St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Jae Anderson PhD Engineering, Environmental Navajo Nation
Monique Apple DSW Social Work/Welfare Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Ginny Arnold MC Counseling Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria
Belinda Ayze MLA American & Indigenous Studies Navajo Nation
Alexis Ballew MSW Native American Studies Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Cory Barker MS Engineering, Management Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation
Stacie Barney MED Education, Early Childhood Navajo Nation
Holly Barton MUEP Urban Studies, Environmental Planning Navajo Nation
Jonathan Beames PhD Divinity Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Kristen Becenti DPT Physical Therapy Navajo Nation
Nathan Begay MCRP Architecture, Urban Design Navajo Nation
Jordon Begay MHA Public Health, Healthcare Administration/Policy Navajo Nation
Candace Begody JD Law Navajo Nation
Kalvina Belin MPH Public Health, Promotion Navajo Nation
Bert Benally EDD Arts Navajo Nation
Delsey Benally MC Counseling Navajo Nation
Nicole Benally MS Agronomy Navajo Nation
Vicki Besaw EDD American & Indigenous Studies Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Valeriah Big Eagle MED Counseling Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Jessie Big Knife JD Law Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation
Molly Bigknife Antonio PhD Education Shawnee Tribe
Darrah Blackwater JD Law Navajo Nation
Paulette Blanchard PhD Geography Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians
Ryan Booth PhD History Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
Krista Boston-Fullerton PhD Educational Leadership and Administration Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Ashley Bower MHR Human Resource Development/Management Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Kayla Bradley MBA Accounting Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation
Mary Bramlett PhD English, Rhetoric and Composition Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Justin Burch PhD History Chickasaw Nation
Nicole Burleson JD Law Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Jodi Burshia EDD Education, Multicultural/Social Justice Pueblo of Laguna
Estefanita Calabaza PhD Education Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Haley Cannon MSW Social Work/Welfare Cherokee Nation
Ricardo Carbajal MCRP Natural Resource Studies/Management Pueblo of Isleta
Taima Carden JD Law Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Ashley Carlisle MS Natural Resource Studies/Management Navajo Nation
William Carson MPH Public Health, Epidemiology Ohkay Owingeh
Michelle Castagne JD Law Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Krista Catron MSW Social Work/Welfare Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
tanner cavanaugh PA Medicine Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation
Elliot Charette PhD Economics Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau
Tina Charley MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
April Chavez MA American & Indigenous Studies Navajo Nation
Mandi Chee MED Education, Early Childhood Navajo Nation
Amanda Cheromiah PhD Education Pueblo of Laguna
Sarah Chowske MS Medicine, Physician Assistant Seneca Nation of New York
Michael Clark MPH Public Health Pit River Tribe
Brandon Clark MS Engineering, Management Navajo Nation
Taylor Compton DNP Nursing, Practitioner Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
tyler Conner MPA Public Policy/Administration/Development Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Joseph Costa JD Law Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Stephanie Cowherd MF Forestry San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation
Kody Crawford EDS Counseling Cherokee Nation
Charlsie Cunningham MHR Human Resource Development/Management Osage Tribe
Monika Damron MA Journalism Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Tribe Reservation
Sequoia Dance MA Education, Sciences Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho
Rachel Davis MC Counseling Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri (Kansas and Nebraska)
Theodore DeCelles PhD Interdisciplinary Studies Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Rhea DeCoteau PhD Nursing Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Nicole DeCoteau-Vause MA Counseling Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
DesiRae Deschine JD Law Navajo Nation
Kari Deswood PhD Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Mollie Devereaux MLS Legal Studies Chickasaw Nation
Turquoise Devereaux MSW Social Work/Welfare Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Dominique Dosedo EDD Educational Leadership Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation
Peter DuBois PhD American & Indigenous Studies Native Village of Wales
Joseph Dupris PhD Linguistics Klamath Tribes
Kayla Dutton MSM Management Cherokee Nation
Natasha Eagle Star MA Tribal Administration & Governance Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation
Max Early MFA Creative Writing Pueblo of Laguna
Carter Eaton JD Philosophy Cherokee Nation
Kira Eckenweiler MFA Music, Performance Native Village of Unalakleet
Aaron Edenshaw MPA Public Administration Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
Linette Factor DBA Business, Government/Policy/Law Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Leanne Falcon MS Environmental Sciences/Studies Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Jeffrey Ferguson MBA Business, Administration Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Zoe Figgins JD Law Cherokee Nation
Christina Finsel PhD Theological Studies/Religious Studies Osage Tribe
Dylan Foxworth MA Economics Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Cynthia Freeman JD Law Navajo Nation
Katarina Frickleton MSN Nursing Cherokee Nation
Joshua Gaddy MD Medicine, Allopathic Navajo Nation
Kailee Gaines PharmD Pharmacy Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Christopher Gallo MD Medicine Comanche Nation
Maria Garcia EDD Educational Leadership Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Kathleen Gargan JD Law Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation
Forrest Gauthier JD Law Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Brittany Gene MID Engineering, Manufacturing Navajo Nation
Erin Genia MSACT Arts, Visual Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
Kaitlyn Gilmore-Powers MA Social Work/Welfare Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation
Samantha Goodbird MBA Business, Administration Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Walter Goodwin EDD Educational Leadership and Administration Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Deanne Grant PhD Ethnic Studies Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Sheena Greenstone MC Counseling Navajo Nation
Marsha Greyeyes MBA Business, Administration Navajo Nation
Bridget Groat PhD History Naknek Native Village
Tahnee Growingthunder MLA Liberal Arts Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Hannah Haines MOT Occupational Therepy Cherokee Nation
Leah Hardy MED Counseling Navajo Nation
Kyle Harvey MED Educational Leadership and Policy Navajo Nation
Refreeno Harvey MS Engineering, Civil Navajo Nation
Elias Harwood MBA Management Navajo Nation
Lori Hasselman MED Educational Administration Delaware Tribe of Indians
Christina Haswood MPH Public Health Navajo Nation
Marlinda Haudley MPH Public Health Navajo Nation
Niya Henry MA Journalism Navajo Nation
Jade Herman EDD Organizational Development/Leadership/Management Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation
Ronald Hicks MSM Human Resource Development/Management Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Salena Hill PhD Counseling Crow Tribe of Montana
Rachel Hobart MA American & Indigenous Studies Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Seneca Hofbauer MED Education, Special Seneca Nation of New York
Ammie Holden MSW Social Work/Welfare Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Kurt Holiday MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Josephine Honanie MBA Business, Administration Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Lashaina Hoskie MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Diane House PhD Business, Government/Policy/Law Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Lorin Howard MBA Business, Administration Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Marissa Huffman MS Counseling Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Alex Hufft MURP Urban Studies, Regional Planning Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Ivarene Hurtado MA Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Klamath Tribes
Jerreed Ivanich PhD Sociology Metlakatla Indian Community Annette Island Reserve
Elmer Jackson MED Education Navajo Nation
Khadijah Jacobs MPP ublic Policy/Administration/Development Navajo Nation
LaShai Jake MSW/MPH Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
perry james EDD Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Chintelle James PhD Chemistry Navajo Nation
Stephanie Janis MBA Management Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Cody Jeff MBA Business, Administration Navajo Nation
Jordan Jimmie MS Forestry Navajo Nation
Zachary Jodoin MD Medicine Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Grey Johnson MA Anthropology Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
Navida Johnson MLA Architecture, Landscape Navajo Nation
Valarie Jones MED Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Nikki Jones MS Educational Leadership Cherokee Nation
Taylor Jones MS Communication Sciences and Disorders Chickasaw Nation
Haley Jurko MA Counseling Comanche Nation
Lili Kaeding MS Natural Resource Studies/Management Samish Indian Tribe
Christian Kamkoff MFA Creative Writing Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Leslie Kedelty Master of Entry into the Profession of Nursing Nursing Navajo Nation
Heather Keeler-Johnson MED Educational Leadership Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Souksavanh Keovorabouth MA American & Indigenous Studies Navajo Nation
Marlene Kewanwytewa MTAG Tribal Administration & Governance Pueblo of Zia
Candice Keyes PhD Psychology, Counseling Navajo Nation
Geoffrey Kie MA Communications, Mass/Journalism/Visual Pueblo of Laguna
Jacky Killian MA English/Literature Cherokee Nation
Zachery King MTAG Business, Government/Policy/Law Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Marlin Kingi MED Public Administration Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Brook Kmiecik MC Counseling Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Sara Koyano MED Education, Early Childhood Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
Jacey Lamar MLS American & Indigenous Studies Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
Sharayah Lane MPA Public Policy/Administration/Development Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Indigena Lawrence MHA Management Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
Margaret Lee MLS Legal Studies Crow Tribe of Montana
Noah Lee MUEP Environmental Sciences/Studies Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
Melinda Lee-Knopf DOM Acupuncture/Oriental Medicine Navajo Nation
Victoria LeftHand JD Native American Studies  Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Kali Leifheit MBA Management Cherokee Nation
Bonnie Lemon MS Native American Studies Comanche Nation
Cory LePore Jr MA Economics Orutsararmuit Native Village
Barbara Lewis JD Law Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Nicollette Lewis MBA Business, Administration Cherokee Nation
Alec Lignitz MBA Business, Administration Cherokee Nation
Robert Lippman DBH Behavorial Sciences Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Joshua Little PhD History Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Verlena Livingston MA Communications Navajo Nation
Janalee Livingston PharmD Pharmacy Navajo Nation
Justin Lund PhD Anthropology Navajo Nation
Shane Lynch MA Indigenous Nations Studies Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation
Brycee Lyons MA English/Literature Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Nicole Macias MPA Public Administration Navajo Nation
Juliet Maestas MA Educational Leadership Hoopa Valley Tribe
Kerri Malloy PhD History Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation
Kendrick Manymules MCRP Urban Studies, Regional Planning Navajo Nation
Marisela Mariscal MD Medicine Pueblo of Laguna
Kristian Marshall PhD Exercise Science Cherokee Nation
Jason Marshall PhD Organizational Development/Leadership/Management Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Lynn Martell PhD Psychology, Clinical Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Janice Martinez MSM Organizational Development/Leadership/Management Navajo Nation
Hillary Martinez PhD Agriculture Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Larenda Maulson JD Law Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau
Lakita Maulson MD Medicine, Allopathic Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau
Jonnilynn May MA Psychology, Clinical Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Garry McBerryhill MBA Business, Administration Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Kelley McCall MSW Social Work/Welfare Cherokee Nation
Amber McCrary MFA Creative Writing Navajo Nation
Christina McDonogh JD Law Native Village of Perryville
Christian McGhee MSM Organizational Development/Leadership/Management Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Jonithan McKenzie MA Sociology Navajo Nation
Stacey McLendon PharmD Pharmacy Navajo Nation
Shane McSauby MFA Film Studies Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
Zachary MEeker JD Law Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Alphian Metoxen JD Law Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Genevieve Middleton MPP Public Policy/Administration/Development Navajo Nation
Vernon Miller MS Educational Administration Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Tamera Miyasato EDD Educational Administration Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Nassim Moalemi MS Behavorial Sciences Navajo Nation
Kate Mohr MPH Public Health, Epidemiology Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Catherine Montoya EDD Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Vivian Morris JD Law Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Seyed Mortazavi JD Law Cherokee Nation
Alisha Murphy MA Economics Navajo Nation
Natasha Myhal PhD American & Indigenous Studies Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Gavin Nadeau MED American & Indigenous Studies Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Dominique Negrette MC Counseling Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada
Jodene Nerva-Chee MJ Law Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Nia Nez MHS Medicine, Sports Navajo Nation
Carma Nez PhD Management Navajo Nation
Rachael Nez PhD Arts, Integrated Media Navajo Nation
Nora Neztsosie EDS Psychology, Educational Navajo Nation
Anthony Nicholson PhD Engineering, Mechanical Navajo Nation
Jenny Nockideneh PharmD Chemistry Navajo Nation
Buddy North PhD Education Native Village of Fort Yukon
Buu Nygren EDD Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Stephanie Odejimi PA Medicine, Physician Assistant Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Dayan Osorto Gomez MS Nutrional Sciences Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Michelle Paisano MA Education, Art Pueblo of Laguna
Mylan Panteah MD Medicine Navajo Nation
Tyler Parisien EDD Educational Leadership Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Joseph Parr MFA Arts Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Lyman Paul JD Native American Studies Navajo Nation
Raymone Paul MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Millicent Pepion PhD American & Indigenous Studies Navajo Nation
Melissa Peterson EDD Educational Leadership and Policy Navajo Nation
John-Richard Peterson JD Law Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Courtney Peyketewa MED Educational Leadership and Administration Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Todd Phelps PhD Psychology Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
Paulette Pico MHA Public Health, Healthcare Administration/Policy Navajo Nation
Meagan Pietrzak MBA Business, Administration Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
Kellen Pino MHS Exercise Science Pueblo of Laguna
Adrienne Platero MBA Business, Administration Navajo Nation
Jessica Poitra MED Education, Special Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Hunter Pool Pool JD Law Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Hannah Portwood MA Education Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Paige Priest MPH Public Health Seneca Nation of New York
SunnyDay RealBird MED Educational Leadership and Administration Crow Tribe of Montana
Harris Reibach MBA Business, Administration Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Jennifer Richards DRPH Public Health Navajo Nation
Ann Riley-Adams MA Humanities Osage Tribe
Elizabeth Ritan MSW Social Work/Welfare Cherokee Nation
Esme Roddy MSN Nursing, Practitioner Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Shelby Rogers JD Law Osage Tribe
Savannah Romero MPNA Political Science Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation
Chelsey Russell MPH Public Health, Community Health Education Navajo Nation
Shmaumpt Sahme MC Counseling Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
Nathan Salazar JD Law Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
Gwen Salt MPA Public Policy/Administration/Development Navajo Nation
Kiva Sam PhD Psychology, Educational Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
kaliah sami MSW Social Work/Welfare Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Secadio Sanchez MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Milton Sanchez MSW Social Work/Welfare Pueblo of Santo Domingo
Joleen Scott MA Native American Studies United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
Tyson Scott MED Education, Physical/Sport and Recreation (Coaching) Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Mason Shackelford MS Criminal Justice Osage Tribe
Kody Silas DVM Veterinary Medicine Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Kennedy Slowtalker MS Community Health Education Navajo Nation
Charlene Smallwood PhD Public Policy/Administration/Development Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Abigail Smart MA Criminal Justice Cherokee Nation
Julianna Smiley MA Counseling Navajo Nation
Hunter Smith DVM Veterinary Medicine Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Savannah Smith MPH Public Health Navajo Nation
Carol Smith MSN Nursing, Administration/Management Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Ashton Smith PhD Psychology, Clinical Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Tiffany Sorrell PhD Education Navajo Nation
Vincent Spean MA Counseling Navajo Nation
George Spears MLA Liberal Arts Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
Barry Stark MTAG Business, Government/Policy/Law Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
Clarissa Stenstrom MSW Social Work/Welfare Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Lois Stevens PhD Geography Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Kasey Stevenson MS Aerospace Sciences/Engineering Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Russell Strause MS Communication Sciences and Disorders Navajo Nation
Casey Strong JD Law Cherokee Nation
Wendy Stuart MA Psychology Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Imo Succo MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Kerenthia Swan EDD Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Shellie Swanson MS Educational Leadership and Administration Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Kaitlyn Sweatt JD Law Cherokee Nation
Yvonne Sypher MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Juliana Taken Alive EDD Educational Leadership Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
Neil Tate MNPS Sociology Chickasaw Nation
Tara Taylor DNP Nursing, Practitioner Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho
Taryn Taylor MBA Business, Administration Cherokee Nation
Fiona Teller MA International Studies Navajo Nation
Tyler Theel JD Law Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Mzzhickkekahbah Thomas MLA Liberal Arts Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
Valencia Tilden MED Education Navajo Nation
Heather Tisdale MA Communications Osage Tribe
Elena Tomasetti MS Mathematics Pit River Tribe
Shannon Tooke MHR Human Resource Development/Management Navajo Nation
Joel Trousdale MA Conflict Resolution Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Thomas-James Trump MA History Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Ashton Tso MA Educational Leadership Navajo Nation
Lenora Tsosie DHA Public Policy/Administration/Development Navajo Nation
Chelsi Tsosie JD/MBA Business, Government/Policy/Law Navajo Nation, Nenana Native Association
Kaylynn Two Bulls EDD Education, Adult Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Reshawna Valentine MS Medicine, Sports Navajo Nation
Chanel Van Zile MTAG Public Policy/Administration/Development Sokaogon Chippewa Community
Asha Veeraswamy MPS Interdisciplinary Studies Seneca Nation of New York
Pamela Velasquez MPA Public Administration Navajo Nation
Kyetiil Vicenti MS Medicine Jicarilla Apache Nation
Steven Wahweotten MURP Urban Studies, Planning and Design Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
Amanda Walker MC Counseling Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation
Monique Walmsley MED Education, English as a Second Language Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
Monica Wapaha MFA Arts, Printmaking White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation
Mercy Washington MA Tribal Administration & Governance Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Selena Watchman DPT Physical Therapy Navajo Nation
Stephani Watson MLS Legal Studies Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Wakaya Wells MFA Creative Writing Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Justin West DBA Business, Government/Policy/Law Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Jaylene Wheeler MPA Public Administration Nome Eskimo Community
Andrea Wheeler PsyD Psychology, Clinical Chickasaw Nation
marcus white MBA Business, Administration Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
Tina Whitegeese MBA Business, Administration Pueblo of Pojoaque
Nina Whyte DMA Music, Performance Navajo Nation
Zachary Wilkerson EDD Education, Physical/Sport and Recreation Comanche Nation
Amanda Williams MA Arts, Therapy Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Danielle Williams MPA Public Administration Navajo Nation
Misha Willie MBA Accounting Navajo Nation
Eric Willis EDD Organizational Development/Leadership/Management Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Adam Wilson MFA Music, Performance Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Clayton Woodin MBA Business, Administration Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
Erica Woody MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Reagan Wytsalucy MS Agriculture Navajo Nation
Jennifer Yazzie MA Psychology, Clinical Navajo Nation
Garrett Yazzie MPS Public Relations Navajo Nation
Teri Yazzie MSW Social Work/Welfare Navajo Nation
Matthew Yellowtail MFA Creative Writing Crow Tribe of Montana
Julie Zahn EDS Education Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana